Norelie UK Anmeldelser 365

TrustScore 4 ud af 5

4,2

Selvom vi ikke verificerer specifikke påstande, fordi anmeldernes meninger er deres egne, kan vi godt betegne anmeldelser som "Verificerede", når vi kan bekræfte, at der har fundet en forretningsinteraktion sted. Læs mere

Af hensyn til platformsintegriteten scannes alle anmeldelser på vores platform – verificerede eller ej – af vores automatiserede software døgnet rundt. Denne teknologi er designet til at identificere og fjerne indhold, der overtræder vores retningslinjer, herunder anmeldelser, som ikke er baseret på en reel oplevelse. Vi er klar over, at vi måske ikke fanger alle problemer, og du er velkommen til at gøre os opmærksom på det, hvis vi har overset noget. Læs mere

Se, hvad kunderne siger

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

I had a size problem. As soon as I contacted the company they immediately offered to replace the items - without any fuss. Well done for excellent service!

Virksomheden har svaret

Bedømt til 2 ud af 5 stjerner

Bought a magnetic ring, looked nothing like the pictures online. Much cheaper looking, straight edges rather than bevelled. Wasn’t happy at all. Customer service was very responsive and tried to... Se mere

Virksomheden har svaret

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

It was absolutely refreshing to actually receive some excellent customer service!!! These days you don't get any customer service but not only did I get customer service from this company, it was... Se mere

Virksomheden har svaret

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

A colleague at work recommended these insoles as I was suffering from foot pain. I was hesitant but decided to order a pair. They are fantastic, I use them as insoles for my trainers and boots. I... Se mere

Virksomheden har svaret

Virksomhedsoplysninger

  1. Wellnesscenter

Skrevet af virksomheden

It is Already the Choice of Thousands of People Originally founded in search of a solution to knee problems for family members, Norelie products have found the hearts of people and have already made the lives of thousands easier. This journey is just beginning. Every day we work on new, fun products and to improve our services.


Kontaktoplysninger

4,2

God

TrustScore 4 ud af 5

365 anmeldelser

5 stjerner
4 stjerner
3 stjerner
2 stjerner
1 stjerne

Ingen anmeldelsesinvitationer registreret

Denne virksomhed har ikke inviteret sine kunder til at skrive anmeldelser, så anmeldelserne er muligvis ikke repræsentative

Har besvaret 100 % af deres negative anmeldelser

Svarer typisk inden for 1 uge

Sådan bruger denne virksomhed Trustpilot

Se, hvordan deres anmeldelser og bedømmelser indsamles, vurderes og modereres.

Virksomheder på Trustpilot må ikke tilbyde incitamenter eller betale for at skjule anmeldelser. Anmeldelser repræsenterer individuelle brugeres meninger, og ikke Trustpilots mening. Læs mere

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

I've been using the Norelie insoles in…

I've been using the Norelie insoles in my slippers, my trainers and all shoes that I wear. Having suffered from a painful sciatic pain for years I thought that I would give them a try. They have been fantastic as not had the pain since wearing them. Thankyou so much.

8. april 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Hi Lesley,

Thank you so much for your wonderful feedback! We're thrilled to hear that the Norelie insoles have made such a positive impact on your sciatic pain and that you're enjoying comfort in your shoes. It's always rewarding to know our products are making a difference.

If you ever need any further assistance or have any questions, please don't hesitate to reach out. We're here to help!


Regards,
Norelie

Bedømt til 1 ud af 5 stjerner

Stay away from this company

Stay away from this company. Address on website is in Netherlands. Website is UK
The item arrived from China. Requested returns and was told to return to US at our own cost.
It does not state on the website where its coming from or for returns it’s to US.
The item is a cheap product that is easily available from other Chinese websites just search before purchasing

13. marts 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Hi Khajj,

Thank you for taking the time to share your feedback. I’m truly sorry for the confusion and frustration this experience has caused you.

I completely understand your concerns regarding the origin and return process of your order. While we are a company based in the Netherlands, we operate multiple distribution centers and online stores across Europe. In some cases, our products are shipped from global fulfillment centers to ensure faster delivery and better stock availability.

Regarding returns, I sincerely apologize that our current return facility is located in the U.S. At this time, we have only one centralized return center. However, we are actively working on establishing more accessible return options within Europe to make the process more convenient and cost-effective for our customers.

Please rest assured that although some products may appear similar online, our items are uniquely designed by our in-house team and thoroughly tested for both comfort and performance. Quality is something we take very seriously, and we proudly stand behind the craftsmanship of our products.

To help resolve this issue as quickly as possible, could you kindly provide your full name, order number, and preferred contact details? We will personally reach out to you and do everything we can to make things right.

Once again, I sincerely apologize for the inconvenience and truly appreciate your patience and understanding.


Warm regards,
Norelie

Bedømt til 1 ud af 5 stjerner

Think twice before you order

Not happy
To return an item to them for credit,
I will have to return to the United States
Even though I purchased from a UK based company.
This will obviously cost,Probably more than the item is worth,.
So if anyone thinking of purchasing from them, bear in mind , should you want to return , because you can’t return to the company in this country,
Credit will only be issued on receipt in US!!!!!!!

2. april 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Hi,

I’m truly sorry for any confusion regarding our return process, and I completely understand your frustration. Please know that we are not forcing you to return the item to our U.S. facility—it’s simply the return location we have available at the moment. That being said, we absolutely don’t want you to feel stuck, and we do have alternative solutions that may work better for you.

To sort this out as quickly as possible, could you kindly provide your complete order details? This way, we can review your case personally and find the best resolution for you right away.

We appreciate your patience, and I want to assure you that we genuinely care about resolving this issue for you. Please let us know how you'd like to proceed, and we’ll take care of the rest.


Regards,
Norelie

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

Knee massager great for arthritic knee pain.

As an arthritic who has tried many alleged remedies, I must admit I was sceptical about the efficacy of the Noreli knee massager. However as they offered a 90 day risk-free trial I thought it was worth a go. I have now had mine for around two weeks and am delighted to say it has made a huge difference to my knee pain. The customer support was great too when I found the usage instructions slightly sparse. My only regret is that I didn't take advantage of the special offer price for two. It is early days I know, but based on my experience I thoroughly recommend.

21. marts 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Hi Jan,

Thank you so much for sharing your experience with the Norelie knee massager! We completely understand your initial skepticism, but it’s fantastic to hear that it has made such a noticeable difference in your knee pain after just two weeks. Your feedback truly means a lot to us!

We’re also glad that our customer support team could assist you with the instructions—we always strive to improve, so your input is invaluable. It’s great to hear that you would recommend it, and if you ever decide to get a second one, feel free to reach out—we’d be happy to help.

Regards,
Norelie

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

My mum has arthritis in both knees and…

My mum has arthritis in both knees and has used the knee massager and feels the pain in the knees has reduced a bit for a least 15-20mins after use and she has been able to walk without the frame for a few mins. Currently using machine 2-3 times for 10mins a day.

1. marts 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Hi Sage,

Thank you for sharing your mother's experience with the knee massager! We're so glad to hear that she's feeling some relief and even able to walk without the frame for a few minutes—that’s a great step forward. Consistent use can often lead to even better results, so we hope she continues to find comfort and improvement.

If you ever have any questions or need assistance, please don’t hesitate to reach out. Wishing your mother continued relief and mobility!

Regards,
Norelie

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

Great customer service even when things…

Great customer service even when things go wrong.

17. marts 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Hi,

Thank you for your thoughtful feedback! We truly appreciate your recognition of our customer service, even in challenging situations. Our goal is always to provide the best support possible, and it’s wonderful to know that we could assist you.

If you ever need anything in the future, please don’t hesitate to reach out. We’re always here to help!

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

I've been wearing the insoles in my…

I've been wearing the insoles in my slippers about the house and they're great. Will try them in my trainers next. I experienced good customer service.

17. marts 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Hi,

Thank you for your kind words! We're delighted to hear that you're enjoying the insoles in your slippers and that they’ve been a great addition to your daily routine. We hope they work just as well in your trainers!

It’s also wonderful to know that you had a positive experience with our customer service. If you ever need any further assistance, we’re always happy to help.

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

It's early days yet but I am hoping for…

It's early days yet but I am hoping for changes in my painful feet and bunions as I continue using the product

17. marts 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Hi,

Thank you for sharing your experience with us! We truly appreciate your feedback and are glad to hear that you’re hopeful for positive changes as you continue using the product.

It’s still early days, and we hope that with continued use, you’ll notice even more relief in your feet and bunions. If you have any questions or need any assistance along the way, please don’t hesitate to reach out.

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

The insoles were described very well…

The insoles were described very well and do help exactly as expected.

1. marts 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Hi,

Thank you so much for your kind words! We're thrilled to hear that the insoles met your expectations and provided the support you were looking for. Your satisfaction means a lot to us.

If you have any questions or need assistance in the future, feel free to reach out.

Bedømt til 1 ud af 5 stjerner

Ordered a knee massarger.

Ordered a knee massarger.
Got out for delivery notification on 12th, then a delivery failure at 03:58am.
Another out for delivery followed by delivery failure at 02:51am.
What delivery company atemps delivery at that time of the morning?
Item did not arrive by 14th so cancelled.
Gave them the information they asked for.
Heard nothing since.

Finally delivered.
Got an apology for farcical delivery.
First and last purchase from them

11. marts 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Hi,

I sincerely apologize for the frustrating experience you had with your knee massager delivery. I completely understand how concerning it must be to receive such unusual delivery failure notifications at those early hours.

Once the package is with the courier, we rely on their updates and estimated arrival times, which are typically included in the notifications they send. However, failed deliveries at 2:51 AM and 3:58 AM do seem highly unusual. This could indicate an issue with the address or an internal courier error, and I would like to investigate this further for you.

To assist you properly, could you please provide your full order details? I want to ensure we resolve this issue and find out what truly happened. If you've already canceled the order, I can also check on the refund process for you. Your satisfaction is very important to us, and I appreciate your patience while we look into this.

Looking forward to your response.

Regards,
Nicole

Bedømt til 1 ud af 5 stjerner

TERRIBLE CUSTOMER SERVICE.

TERRIBLE CUSTOMER SERVICE.
I received my in soles 2 weeks ago.
Just the in soles inside the package.
No details of the company, no instruction for returns process.
I have messaged them twice asking for their details of their returns.
Twice received the same message.
They will pass my details on !!!
I have run out of patience now.

11. marts 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Hi,

I sincerely apologize for the frustration and inconvenience you’ve experienced with our customer service. We understand how important it is to receive clear communication, and I regret that this was not the case for you. Please know that we are always striving to provide the best support to our customers, and your feedback is invaluable to us.

To resolve this matter as quickly as possible, could you kindly provide your complete order details? Once we have this information, we will reach out to you directly to ensure your return request is processed smoothly.

Again, I truly appreciate your patience, and we are committed to making this right for you. Please let us know your details, and we’ll take care of the rest.

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

My insoles were the wrong size when…

My insoles were the wrong size when they arrived, I.e far too small. I contacted Norelie uk and they sent me the correct size which I have put in my walking boots and wow what a difference- my feet are so much more comfortable especially my toes. Thank you!

8. marts 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Hi,

Thank you for sharing your experience! We're sorry for the initial sizing issue, but we’re delighted to hear that the correct insoles made such a difference for your comfort—especially in your walking boots.

Your satisfaction means a lot to us, and we truly appreciate your support. If you ever need anything else, don’t hesitate to reach out. Happy walking!

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

Incredibly helpful and prompt service

Incredibly helpful and prompt service. Great product, highly recommended. 5 stars!

7. marts 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Hi,

Thank you so much for your kind words and for taking the time to share your experience with us. We are thrilled to hear that you are satisfied with both our service and the product. Your feedback truly means a lot to us, and we're delighted to know that you are happy with your purchase.

If you ever need assistance in the future, please don't hesitate to reach out. We're always here to help!

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

I was very pleased withe inVery good product. Good price and helps align my feet in a positive way.

I was very pleased withe insoles that help to align a badly injured ankle - two compound fractures in my left foot - also helps my bunion on dame foot. Good price, does the job and fit well in both shoes.

5. februar 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Hi,

Thank you for sharing your positive experience with our insoles! We're delighted to hear that they are helping align your injured ankle and providing relief for your bunion. It’s wonderful to know that they fit well in your shoes and offer the support you need.

We truly appreciate your kind words and your trust in our products. If you ever need anything else, please don’t hesitate to reach out.

Bedømt til 4 ud af 5 stjerner

I ordered a pair of knee support/pads…

I ordered a pair of knee support/pads for my painful knees on 4th February at a reduced cost of £50 pair.They took approx 3 weeks to arrive but once I got in touch with the customer support team they took over and kept me in informed all the way until delivery and as a thankyou for being patient,they sent me another pair free of charge.Exceptional customer service!Although the design is exactly the same as cheaper Chinese pads I've bought,the Norelie one are much better made,better materials and more comfortable,well worth the extra money.I play a lot of sport and these pads make life easier,i may well order the knee massage and light treatment when there's a special offer on.Well done Norelie

26. februar 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Hi,

Thank you for your wonderful feedback! We’re delighted to hear that you had a great experience with our customer support team and that you’re happy with the quality and comfort of our knee supports. It’s great to know they’re making a difference for you in sports and daily life.

We truly appreciate your support and look forward to assisting you again—hopefully with a great offer on the knee massager and light treatment in the future!

Bedømt til 4 ud af 5 stjerner

I ordered the 3 in 1 knee massager for my husband…

I ordered the 3 in 1 knee massager for my husband as he has an arthritic knee and I was wanting this to work for him. It was dispatched and I was tracking it but Evri just stopped showing any movement. After a few days I contacted them and eventually they told me they had "lost" it. I had contacted Norelie and once it was established that Evri had lost the parcel Norelie sent a new one and tracked it all the way. I received the parcel with a damaged box but the massager was unharmed. My husband is a man of few words but has been using it 3 or 4 times a day and says it is good. He obviously gets relief from it and walks the dogs now without the pronounced limp so it is working.

3. marts 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Hi,

Thank you for your feedback! We're glad to hear that the knee massager is helping your husband and providing relief. It’s great to know he is able to walk more comfortably now.

We also appreciate you bringing the delivery issue and the damaged box to our attention. While we strive to ensure all packages arrive in perfect condition, bulk shipments handled by couriers can sometimes be challenging to control. However, we will take note of your feedback and ensure that future orders undergo careful quality checks before dispatch.

If you need any further assistance, feel free to reach out.

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

Provided a lot of relief and comfort…

Provided a lot of relief and comfort for my knee.
Very satisfied with the product.

3. marts 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Hi,

Thank you for your positive feedback! We're glad to hear that the product has provided relief and comfort for your knee. Your satisfaction means a lot to us!

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

Advice needed

I've not purchased any yet, but I have a couple of questions. Must the insoles be warn 24/7 or can you have a rest from them. I've also read they can cause a lot of pain in the calf muscles
Patti

28. februar 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Hi,

Thank you for reaching out and for your interest in our insoles! We truly appreciate your questions.

You don’t need to wear the insoles 24/7—it's perfectly fine to take breaks from them. When starting out, we actually recommend wearing them gradually to allow your feet to adjust. Some people may experience mild discomfort, including calf muscle strain, especially if their feet and legs are not used to the added support. This usually improves as your muscles adapt.

If you have any specific concerns about comfort or fit, feel free to let us know—we’d be happy to assist you further!

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

What's there to add to a 5 Star rating !

26. februar 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Hi,

Thank you for your fantastic 5-star rating! Your support and satisfaction mean the world to us. We're delighted to know that you had such a great experience with our product/service.

If you ever need anything, we're always here to help. Enjoy!

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

My husband and i both have plantar and…

My husband and i both have plantar and the insoles are excellent

24. januar 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Hi,

Thank you for sharing your experience! We’re so happy to hear that both you and your husband find the insoles excellent for plantar support. It’s wonderful to know they are making a difference for you both.

If you ever need anything else, feel free to reach out. Wishing you continued comfort with every step!

Dette er Trustpilot

Alle kan skrive en anmeldelse på Trustpilot. En anmeldelse er ejet af personen, som har skrevet den, og vedkommende kan derfor redigere eller slette den til enhver tid. En brugers anmeldelser bliver vist, så længe vedkommendes konto er aktiv.

Virksomheder kan bede deres kunder skrive en anmeldelse ved hjælp af automatiske invitationer. Denne type anmeldelser handler om reelle oplevelser og markeres "Verificeret".

Læs mere om andre typer anmeldelser.

Vi bruger en kombination af dedikerede medarbejdere og avanceret teknologi til at beskytte vores platform. Find ud af, hvordan vi bekæmper falske anmeldelser.

Læs om anmeldelsesprocessen på Trustpilot.

Hér finder du 8 tips til at skrive anmeldelser.

Verificering kan være med til at sikre, at det er rigtige mennesker, der skriver de anmeldelser, du læser på Trustpilot.

Det kan påvirke TrustScoren, når man tilbyder incitamenter i bytte for anmeldelser, eller når man kun spørger bestemte kunder, og det er imod vores retningslinjer.

Læs mere