Norelie UK Anmeldelser 365

TrustScore 4 ud af 5

4,2

Selvom vi ikke verificerer specifikke påstande, fordi anmeldernes meninger er deres egne, kan vi godt betegne anmeldelser som "Verificerede", når vi kan bekræfte, at der har fundet en forretningsinteraktion sted. Læs mere

Af hensyn til platformsintegriteten scannes alle anmeldelser på vores platform – verificerede eller ej – af vores automatiserede software døgnet rundt. Denne teknologi er designet til at identificere og fjerne indhold, der overtræder vores retningslinjer, herunder anmeldelser, som ikke er baseret på en reel oplevelse. Vi er klar over, at vi måske ikke fanger alle problemer, og du er velkommen til at gøre os opmærksom på det, hvis vi har overset noget. Læs mere

Se, hvad kunderne siger

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

I had a size problem. As soon as I contacted the company they immediately offered to replace the items - without any fuss. Well done for excellent service!

Virksomheden har svaret

Bedømt til 2 ud af 5 stjerner

Bought a magnetic ring, looked nothing like the pictures online. Much cheaper looking, straight edges rather than bevelled. Wasn’t happy at all. Customer service was very responsive and tried to... Se mere

Virksomheden har svaret

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

It was absolutely refreshing to actually receive some excellent customer service!!! These days you don't get any customer service but not only did I get customer service from this company, it was... Se mere

Virksomheden har svaret

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

A colleague at work recommended these insoles as I was suffering from foot pain. I was hesitant but decided to order a pair. They are fantastic, I use them as insoles for my trainers and boots. I... Se mere

Virksomheden har svaret

Virksomhedsoplysninger

  1. Wellnesscenter

Skrevet af virksomheden

It is Already the Choice of Thousands of People Originally founded in search of a solution to knee problems for family members, Norelie products have found the hearts of people and have already made the lives of thousands easier. This journey is just beginning. Every day we work on new, fun products and to improve our services.


Kontaktoplysninger

4,2

God

TrustScore 4 ud af 5

365 anmeldelser

5 stjerner
4 stjerner
3 stjerner
2 stjerner
1 stjerne

Ingen anmeldelsesinvitationer registreret

Denne virksomhed har ikke inviteret sine kunder til at skrive anmeldelser, så anmeldelserne er muligvis ikke repræsentative

Har besvaret 100 % af deres negative anmeldelser

Svarer typisk inden for 1 uge

Sådan bruger denne virksomhed Trustpilot

Se, hvordan deres anmeldelser og bedømmelser indsamles, vurderes og modereres.

Virksomheder på Trustpilot må ikke tilbyde incitamenter eller betale for at skjule anmeldelser. Anmeldelser repræsenterer individuelle brugeres meninger, og ikke Trustpilots mening. Læs mere

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

Hyvä palvelu ja laadukasta tavaraa

Hyvä palvelu ja laadukasta tavaraa, tilausten toimitus sujuvaa.

5. maj 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Hei,

Kiitos paljon ystävällisistä sanoistasi! Olemme todella iloisia kuullessamme, että olit tyytyväinen sekä palveluumme että tilauksesi laatuun.

Meille merkitsee paljon tieto siitä, että kaikki sujui ongelmitta - juuri tällaisen kokemuksen haluamme antaa jokaiselle asiakkaalle.

Jos joskus tarvitset jotain tai sinulla on kysyttävää tulevaisuudessa, olemme aina täällä sinua varten.


Terveisin,
Norelie

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

Terugbetaling van 30% op mijn gekochte product!

Op 1 mei bestelde ik na veel twijfelen de Neck Releaser via Norelie. Op 2 mei stuurde Norelie me een mail dat ze 30% korting gaven op gans hun assortiment. Dit vond ik niet kunnen. Waarna ik een mail stuurde naar Norelie dat ik op 1 mei hun Neck Releaser had besteld en ze s anderdaags 30% op al hun producten
Vandaag 4 mei krijg ik een mail van Norelie met hun excuses en ze handmatig de 30% op de gekochte Neck Releaser zullen terug storten aan mij. En inderdaad al een mail gekregen van Paypal dat ik een terugstorting heb ontvangen van Norelie
Dit vind ik meer dan klantvriendelijkheid!!! Top van Norelie

4. maj 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Hallo,

Hartelijk dank voor je attente bericht - ik ben echt blij om te horen dat alles naar tevredenheid is opgelost!

Het betekent heel veel voor ons dat je, ondanks je aanvankelijke aarzeling, toch besloot om de Neck Releaser te proberen en ik ben heel blij dat we het goed konden maken toen de timing van onze korting oneerlijk voelde. Uw begrip en geduld worden echt gewaardeerd en ik ben blij dat de terugbetaling van 30% soepel is verlopen via PayPal.

Bij Norelie geven we echt prioriteit aan onze klanten - niet alleen in woorden, maar door daden. Uw feedback bevestigt dat we op de goede weg zijn, en het moedigt ons aan om een stap verder te gaan. Bedankt dat u ons die kans geeft.


Met vriendelijke groet,
Norelie

Bedømt til 4 ud af 5 stjerner

Norelie socks are good for me

First, I asked for advice and was answered promptly. Then, I had a problem with my order, which was sorted quickly. Now, I am waiting for "fast delivery"(3-5 working days!?). I know and use Norelie socks, they are
good and useful for me, and even ordered some for my relative.
Arrived today, herewith better than worst case. Thank you! 5-Stars!

4. maj 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Hi Zvonimir,

Thank you so much for your kind words and for taking the time to share your experience with us. I'm truly glad to hear that you received prompt support when you needed advice, and that we were able to quickly resolve the issue with your order.

I also want to sincerely thank you for your continued trust in us — not only using the Norelie socks yourself but also recommending them to a loved one. That really means a lot.

Regarding the delivery: I completely understand your concern. You've opted for fast shipping (3–5 working days), and it's absolutely fair to expect that timeframe to be respected. I want to assure you that your feedback has been heard. We're actively working on improving our delivery process and are currently in the final stages of partnering with more efficient couriers to ensure faster and more reliable shipping going forward.

We value you not just as a customer, but as part of the community that helps us improve. If there’s anything else I can personally assist you with while you wait, please don’t hesitate to reach out.


Regards,
Norelie

Bedømt til 2 ud af 5 stjerner

Good service

Had a problem with order was sorted quickly , now waiting for delivery hope the items are as good as the service . Promised a free gift but still not arrived lots of emails asking for more reviews .

29. april 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Hi David,

Thank you for your kind message! We're glad to hear that your order issue was resolved quickly and appreciate your patience as you await your delivery.

It means a lot to us that you’ve recognized the quality of our service—we truly hope the items meet (or exceed!) your expectations as well.

If there's anything else we can assist you with in the meantime, please don’t hesitate to reach out.


Regards,
Norelie

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

Excellent customer experience and…

Excellent customer experience and definitely worth your money time and effort engaging the people and products of Norelie UK - way to go guys 👍🥇👋

26. april 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Hi Roger,

Thank you very much for your kind words and for sharing your experience with Norelie UK.

We are truly delighted to hear that you found both our products and customer service to be worth your time, money, and effort. Your feedback is incredibly encouraging to our entire team, and it motivates us to continue striving for excellence in everything we do.

Please know that we are always here should you need any further assistance or support. It has been a pleasure to serve you, and we look forward to assisting you again in the future.

Thank you once again for your trust and support.


Regards,
Norelie

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

Very helpful staff who understood my…

Very helpful staff who understood my queries.
These were dealt with swiftly.
Would be very happy to do business with Norelie in the future.
Many thanks.
Michael Wardle

25. april 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Hi Michael,

Thank you so much for your kind and encouraging words!

We’re truly pleased to hear that our team was able to assist you swiftly and that you felt understood and supported throughout your experience with us. Your satisfaction is very important to us, and your feedback really means a lot.

We would be absolutely delighted to serve you again in the future. Should you ever need anything, we’re always just a message away.


Regards,
Norelie

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

Great personal response

I made a mistake on my order and immediately emailed the company. They were very helpful and sorted my problem in two emails . Very friendly responses.

24. april 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Hi Judy,

Thank you so much for taking the time to share your experience with us!

We’re so happy to hear that our team was able to assist you quickly and make the process smooth and easy for you. Your kind words about our friendly service truly mean a lot to us.

It’s always our goal to ensure every customer feels supported and valued, and we’re delighted we could help sort everything out for you so promptly. If there’s ever anything more we can do for you, please don’t hesitate to reach out.

Thank you again for choosing us!


Regards,
Norelie

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

What a lovely company

What a lovely company. I had ordered with them before. After foot surgery I ordered again. The delivery company were not the best. This company got into finding my package and within a few hours it was on its way amazing customer service.

24. april 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Hi Anne,

Thank you so much for your kind and encouraging words!

We are truly delighted to hear that you had another positive experience with us, especially during your recovery. It means a lot to know that our team could step in quickly and help locate your package, ensuring it reached you without further delay.

Your trust and continued support inspire us to keep delivering the best service possible. If there’s anything more we can do for you as you continue your recovery, please don’t hesitate to reach out. We’re always here for you!


Regards,
Norelie

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

Always efficient always on time FE

24. april 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Hi Honora,

Thank you so much for your wonderful feedback!

We’re thrilled to hear that you find our service consistently efficient and timely. Your trust and satisfaction mean the world to us, and we are grateful for the opportunity to serve you.

If there’s ever anything more we can do to support you, please don’t hesitate to reach out.
We look forward to continuing to provide you with the best service possible!


Regards,
Norelie

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

I recently purchased an insole and was…

I recently purchased an insole and was mistakenly put a wrong address so I quickly contacted their customer service to change the address and not to long to wait they right away settled my concern.
Thank you for a good quality service to your customer and I looking forward to use the item and I hope that will ease the pain on my legs due to long hours of work

16. april 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Hi Marinelle,

Thank you so much for your kind words and for sharing your recent experience with us. We're so glad to hear that our customer service team was able to promptly assist you with the address correction — we always strive to make things as smooth and stress-free as possible for our customers.

We truly appreciate your trust in our products, and we're hopeful that the insoles will bring you the comfort and relief you deserve, especially with the demands of long work hours.

If you ever need further assistance or have any questions, please don't hesitate to reach out. We’re always here for you.


Regards,
Norelie

Bedømt til 1 ud af 5 stjerner

NORELIE IS A SCAM!!!

NORELIE IS A SCAM!!!

I ordered one. They sent two. And charged me for 2. I asked for a label to send one back...they said no.
Tried the one that I had ordered 3 times a day for 4 days on just one foot. Made no difference at all. They will not honor their warranty and send me labels to return the product to them.

I'M KEEPING MY CREDIT CARD DISPUTES IN PLACE!!

10. april 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Hi Juli,

Thank you for bringing this to our attention. We’re truly sorry to hear about your experience — we completely understand your frustration and want to assure you that scamming customers is absolutely not something we tolerate or condone in any way.

Your trust means everything to us, and it’s clear that your recent experience has fallen far short of what you deserve. We genuinely want to fix this for you. To move forward and properly investigate the issue, could you please send us your full name, email address used for the order, and your order number?

Once we receive your details, we’ll immediately open an investigation to review what happened and provide you with the appropriate resolution.

We appreciate your patience and hope you’ll give us the opportunity to make this right.


Regards,
Norelie

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

I ordered foot insole but my mistake…

I ordered foot insole but my mistake got the wrong size .emailed them and explain everything. there was no problem two day later got the right size .nice to see on this day and age a genuine company that's offer great customer service

17. april 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Hi Barry,

Thank you so much for your lovely feedback! We're so happy to hear that your exchange was handled smoothly and that you received the correct size insoles so quickly. Mistakes can happen, and we're always here to make things right.

It truly means a lot to us that you see us as a genuine company offering great customer service. In today’s fast-paced world, we’re committed to taking care of our customers with care and reliability.

If there’s anything else we can do for you, don’t hesitate to reach out. Wishing you comfort and relief with your new insoles!


Regards,
Norelie

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

Great fit

My insoles are perfect. I bought 3 pairs and they fit so well in all my trainers. They are comfortable and make walking more pleasant.

20. april 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Hi Alice,

Thank you so much for your kind words! We're thrilled to hear that your insoles are a perfect fit and that you've found them comfortable in all your trainers.

It's especially great to know that they've made walking more pleasant for you—exactly what we hope to achieve with every pair. And thank you for placing your trust in us with not just one, but three pairs!

If you ever need anything else or have any questions, we’re always here to help.


Regards,
Norelie

Bedømt til 1 ud af 5 stjerner

Avoid like the plague

Avoid like the plague. Can't cancel an order ever, not even the 24 hours advertised, bots confirm your order immediately on placing it. NOT a UK company, based in USA so returns cost a fortune, £36.00. Only given partial refund for returns. Never use a debit card, credit cards give you better protection.
AVOID!!!!
Overcharged by £ 6.94 on Credit Card above invoice price.
Terms & Conditions not seen until requesting a return.
AVOID!!!!

4. marts 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Hi Fred,

Thank you for bringing this to our attention, and please accept our sincere apologies for the frustration and inconvenience you’ve experienced.

We’re truly sorry to hear that the return process and order cancellation were not as smooth as you expected. While we do aim to have a straightforward and transparent process, we fully understand how upsetting it can be when things don’t go as planned—especially with unexpected return costs and partial refunds.

We absolutely acknowledge your frustration, especially if there was any confusion regarding our return conditions. Your experience matters to us, and we want to make things right.

Please know that a member of our team will be reaching out to you directly to go over your order details and provide a proper resolution. We want to ensure everything is clear, fair, and handled with the care you deserve.

Once again, we're truly sorry for the trouble you've had, and we thank you for your patience as we work to resolve this personally for you.


Regards,
Norelie

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

When I ordered I put down the wrong…

When I ordered I put down the wrong size came back to me very quickly and sorted my problem brilliant customer service just waiting for my goods to arrive if the goods are the same quality as the customer service will be really one happy customer.

20. april 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Hi Rex,

Thank you so much for your lovely message! We're delighted to hear that our team was able to quickly assist you with the size correction. It’s always our goal to make the process as smooth and hassle-free as possible.

We truly appreciate your kind words about our customer service—it means a lot to us. Now we’re just as excited as you are for your order to arrive, and we sincerely hope the products meet (or even exceed!) your expectations.

If there’s anything else you need in the meantime, feel free to reach out. We're always here to help.


Regards,
Norelie

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

Norelie uk a very friendly and…

Norelie uk a very friendly and efficient company. I accidentally ordered the wrong size innersoles only discovered when I got the confirmation email. I emailed the support team and immediately got a super kind email confirming the size I was after. I’m really impressed with the service of this company. Thank you for a great service

17. april 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Hi Stevie,

Thank you so much for your lovely message! We’re truly happy to hear that you had such a positive experience with our support team.

It’s always our goal to make things as smooth and pleasant as possible, and we're so glad we could quickly help you with the size correction. Your kind words and support mean a lot to us!

If you ever need anything else, we’re just an email away.


Regards,
Norelie

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

Fantastic customer service

The customer care is just fantastic I sent them a message & they replied within 2mins..& sorted my query out with no problems

12. april 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Hi Alan,

Thank you so much for your lovely message! We're absolutely delighted to hear that our customer care team was able to assist you so quickly and effectively.

Providing prompt and helpful service is something we truly value, and it's wonderful to know we were able to resolve your query within minutes. Your kind words mean a lot to us!

If there's ever anything else we can do for you, please don’t hesitate to reach out—we’re always happy to help.


Regards,
Norelie

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

Very Happy shopper

My first order from Norelie was for compression socks for my husband, unfortunately they were too small, I emailed the company and they promptly replied within the hour and arranged a replacement , very straight forward with no hassle, polite and apologetic response. Very happy, no complaints at all. Will shop with confidence at Norelie again.

10. april 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Hi Dottie,

Thank you so much for taking the time to share your positive experience with us. We’re truly glad to hear that our team was able to assist you promptly and that the replacement process was straightforward and hassle-free.

Your satisfaction is very important to us, and we’re grateful for your kind words about our service. Knowing that you will shop with confidence at Norelie again means a great deal to us.

If there’s anything else we can do for you in the future, please don’t hesitate to reach out.


Regards,
Norelie

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

Great products, improving foot health.

I have been using the compression ankle socks and insoles for several months, they are both superb and any foot pain has reduced significantly. I thought the April fool sale joke was not necessary, though I have insoles now for all my shoes and notice if I do not use them.

11. april 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Hi Gillian,

Thank you sincerely for sharing your experience with us. We're truly pleased to hear that both the compression ankle socks and the insoles have made such a positive difference in reducing your foot pain. It means a lot to us to know our products are helping you feel better day by day.

We also appreciate your honest comment regarding the April Fool’s promotion. Your feedback is important, and we’ll take it into account as we plan future campaigns. Our goal is always to offer value while being thoughtful and respectful to all our customers.

We remain committed to continuously improving our products and service, and it’s wonderful to have your trust and support.

If there’s ever anything we can assist you with, please don’t hesitate to reach out.


Regards,
Norelie

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

Excellent customer service

Excellent customer service. Used comfySole foe few days only - so far seems good.

7. april 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Hi,

Thank you so much for your kind feedback. We're truly glad to hear that you've had a positive experience with our customer service and that the ComfySole insoles are already feeling good after just a few days of use.

Your satisfaction means a great deal to us, and we're always here if you have any questions or need further assistance.


Regards,
Norelie

Dette er Trustpilot

Alle kan skrive en anmeldelse på Trustpilot. En anmeldelse er ejet af personen, som har skrevet den, og vedkommende kan derfor redigere eller slette den til enhver tid. En brugers anmeldelser bliver vist, så længe vedkommendes konto er aktiv.

Virksomheder kan bede deres kunder skrive en anmeldelse ved hjælp af automatiske invitationer. Denne type anmeldelser handler om reelle oplevelser og markeres "Verificeret".

Læs mere om andre typer anmeldelser.

Vi bruger en kombination af dedikerede medarbejdere og avanceret teknologi til at beskytte vores platform. Find ud af, hvordan vi bekæmper falske anmeldelser.

Læs om anmeldelsesprocessen på Trustpilot.

Hér finder du 8 tips til at skrive anmeldelser.

Verificering kan være med til at sikre, at det er rigtige mennesker, der skriver de anmeldelser, du læser på Trustpilot.

Det kan påvirke TrustScoren, når man tilbyder incitamenter i bytte for anmeldelser, eller når man kun spørger bestemte kunder, og det er imod vores retningslinjer.

Læs mere