Norelie UK Anmeldelser 365

TrustScore 4 ud af 5

4,2

Selvom vi ikke verificerer specifikke påstande, fordi anmeldernes meninger er deres egne, kan vi godt betegne anmeldelser som "Verificerede", når vi kan bekræfte, at der har fundet en forretningsinteraktion sted. Læs mere

Af hensyn til platformsintegriteten scannes alle anmeldelser på vores platform – verificerede eller ej – af vores automatiserede software døgnet rundt. Denne teknologi er designet til at identificere og fjerne indhold, der overtræder vores retningslinjer, herunder anmeldelser, som ikke er baseret på en reel oplevelse. Vi er klar over, at vi måske ikke fanger alle problemer, og du er velkommen til at gøre os opmærksom på det, hvis vi har overset noget. Læs mere

Se, hvad kunderne siger

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

I had a size problem. As soon as I contacted the company they immediately offered to replace the items - without any fuss. Well done for excellent service!

Virksomheden har svaret

Bedømt til 2 ud af 5 stjerner

Bought a magnetic ring, looked nothing like the pictures online. Much cheaper looking, straight edges rather than bevelled. Wasn’t happy at all. Customer service was very responsive and tried to... Se mere

Virksomheden har svaret

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

It was absolutely refreshing to actually receive some excellent customer service!!! These days you don't get any customer service but not only did I get customer service from this company, it was... Se mere

Virksomheden har svaret

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

A colleague at work recommended these insoles as I was suffering from foot pain. I was hesitant but decided to order a pair. They are fantastic, I use them as insoles for my trainers and boots. I... Se mere

Virksomheden har svaret

Virksomhedsoplysninger

  1. Wellnesscenter

Skrevet af virksomheden

It is Already the Choice of Thousands of People Originally founded in search of a solution to knee problems for family members, Norelie products have found the hearts of people and have already made the lives of thousands easier. This journey is just beginning. Every day we work on new, fun products and to improve our services.


Kontaktoplysninger

4,2

God

TrustScore 4 ud af 5

365 anmeldelser

5 stjerner
4 stjerner
3 stjerner
2 stjerner
1 stjerne

Ingen anmeldelsesinvitationer registreret

Denne virksomhed har ikke inviteret sine kunder til at skrive anmeldelser, så anmeldelserne er muligvis ikke repræsentative

Har besvaret 100 % af deres negative anmeldelser

Svarer typisk inden for 1 uge

Sådan bruger denne virksomhed Trustpilot

Se, hvordan deres anmeldelser og bedømmelser indsamles, vurderes og modereres.

Virksomheder på Trustpilot må ikke tilbyde incitamenter eller betale for at skjule anmeldelser. Anmeldelser repræsenterer individuelle brugeres meninger, og ikke Trustpilots mening. Læs mere

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

I had lost my order number and the…

I had lost my order number and the support team found it for me. And they were charming.

19. februar 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Hi,

Thank you for your lovely feedback! We’re delighted to hear that our support team could assist you in finding your order number and that you had a positive experience with us. Your kind words mean a lot, and we’re always here to help with anything you need.

If there’s anything else we can do for you, please don’t hesitate to reach out. We appreciate your support and look forward to serving you again!

Bedømt til 4 ud af 5 stjerner

I was originally unhappy with my…

I was originally unhappy with my compression socks which were far smaller than stated .I received a full refund after I complained.thanks

20. februar 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Hi,

Thank you for sharing your experience with us. We’re glad to hear that your concern was resolved and that you received a full refund. Your feedback is greatly appreciated, and we’re always here to ensure your satisfaction.

If there’s anything else we can assist you with, please don’t hesitate to reach out. We value your trust and look forward to serving you again in the future.

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

Superb customer service

Superb customer service!
My insoles arrived in a much smaller size than I wanted. I simply emailed the company and had such a lovely, immediate reply which sorted the problem completely...and at no cost to me! I only wish other companies were as efficient and friendly. Makes a huge difference!
I would strongly recommend this company to anyone!

18. februar 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Hi,

Thank you so much for your wonderful feedback! We’re delighted to hear that you had a positive experience with our customer service team and that we could resolve the sizing issue quickly and at no cost to you. Your kind words truly mean a lot to us, and we’re thrilled to know that our efforts made a difference.

Providing efficient and friendly service is at the heart of what we do, and hearing your recommendation encourages us to keep delivering the best for our customers. If you ever need assistance in the future, we’re just an email away!

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

I ordered the 3in 1 knee relief pads

I ordered the 3in 1 knee relief pads. The company sent them out straight away using evri as the couriers. A week later I received an email with a photo from evri showing my parcel on the doorstep. I never received the parcel. I contacted evri and besides the automated email , I have had no contact from evri for the past 3 wks. I contacted norelie and I have to say I have never experienced such excellent customer service from any company before. It was the first time i experienced my parcel going missing but norelie quickly made me feel at ease. They sent out the same items again at no extra cost to me. Also through Royal Mail this time. I received the items this morning and cannot wait to try them out. Thank you norelie for your swift excellent 5 star customer service x

29. januar 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Hi,

Thank you so much for sharing your experience! I’m truly sorry to hear about the issue with your original delivery, but I’m delighted that our team was able to assist you promptly and make things right. Your satisfaction is our top priority, and it’s wonderful to know that you felt at ease throughout the process.

I hope the 3-in-1 Knee Relief Pads work perfectly for you, and I’d love to hear how they help! If you ever need anything in the future, please don’t hesitate to reach out.

Wishing you comfort and relief!

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

Bunions pain eased and reduced in size

Your insoles have really eased my discomfort from bunion. Thank you so much.

11. februar 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Hi,

Thank you for sharing your experience! I’m so happy to hear that our insoles have helped ease your discomfort from bunions. Knowing that they’re bringing you relief means a lot to us!

If you ever need any further assistance or have any questions, please don’t hesitate to reach out. Wishing you continued comfort with every step!

Bedømt til 4 ud af 5 stjerner

Product was great

Product was great, took longer than expected to arrive but was worth the wait

1. februar 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Hi,

Thank you for your kind words! We’re delighted to hear that you’re happy with the product and that it was worth the wait. We truly appreciate your patience and will take note of the shipping timeframe to improve our service.

If you ever need anything, please don’t hesitate to reach out. Wishing you all the best!

Bedømt til 1 ud af 5 stjerner

Poor Customer Service - dishonest

Ordered with free shipping BUT they added £3.99 Skip the line charge NOT mentioned until ordered placed - DISHONEST.
Ordered 4 days ago still not delivered. No mention of delivery time. Thought I had been scammed as no further advise on when delivery will take place.
I now see suppled from China - explains all. The order came from Guangzhou Sorting Centre despite them saying to the contrary.
Certainly won’t use them again - clearly managed by amateurs as the site does not easily provide delivery details and adds a shipping charge but calls it something else.

27. januar 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Hi,

We sincerely apologize for the lack of updates regarding your order. We understand how frustrating this can be and truly appreciate your patience.

Upon checking, your order is already in transit, and we will reach out to you directly with tracking details and the latest status to ensure you receive the right resolution.

Additionally, we want to clarify that we are not affiliated with any Chinese company. Our products are originally designed in Europe and sold exclusively through our own website.

Please rest assured that we are here to assist you, and we will provide further updates shortly. Thank you for bringing this to our attention.

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

I have osteoarthritis in my knees and…

I have osteoarthritis in my knees and have pain when walking. I found your knee pads reduced my pain considerably. I am very satisfied with them.

31. august 2024
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Hi,

Thank you for your kind feedback! We’re so pleased to hear that our knee pads have helped reduce your pain and made walking more comfortable. Knowing they’ve made such a positive difference for you means the world to us.

Your satisfaction is our top priority, and we’re thrilled that you’ve found relief using our product. If there’s anything else we can do to assist you, please don’t hesitate to reach out.

Thank you again for choosing us!

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

The Knee heat and vibration treatment …

The Knee heat and vibration treatment device works as well as I hoped it would and would recommend anyone who has arthritic knees to get one or two.

3. januar 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Hi,

Thank you for taking the time to share your experience with our Knee Heat and Vibration Treatment Device. We’re thrilled to hear that it’s working as well as you hoped and that it’s making a positive difference for you.

Your recommendation means so much to us, and we’re delighted to know that the device is helping with your arthritic knees. If you ever need assistance or have further feedback to share, we’re always here to help.

Thank you again for your kind words and support!

Bedømt til 4 ud af 5 stjerner

Good product

I do feel this product is helping regain the sensation and flexibility in my foot. Thank you for all your help.

25. januar 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Hi,

Thank you so much for sharing your positive experience with us! We are delighted to hear that the product is helping you regain sensation and flexibility in your foot.

Your kind words mean a lot to us, and we’re thrilled to know that we could make a difference for you. If there’s anything else we can assist you with, please don’t hesitate to reach out.

Thank you once again for choosing our product!

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

At last

At last, something that really works very happy

21. januar 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Hi Rodney,

I’m so happy to hear that it’s finally working for you! It really means a lot to us that you're satisfied. If you ever need anything else, don’t hesitate to reach out—we’re here to help!

Thanks again for your feedback, and have a great day!

Best regards,
Norelie

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

Fabio was professional

Fabio was professional, kind, & helpful
This Company seems to have a good selection of therapeutic products.

20. januar 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK


Wow, it's great to hear that you like the product! We truly appreciate your feedback. Also, thank you for highlighting Fab's excellent customer service. He’s definitely one of our top-notch reps!

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

Great exprience today with Fab

Great exprience today with Fab, after days without success with email, I telephoned and spoke with Fab who resolved my query in minutes.
Many Thanks Fab
Ian White

17. januar 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Hi

Thank you for sharing your positive experience! We're delighted to hear that Fab was able to resolve your query so quickly and efficiently. If you need any further assistance, don't hesitate to reach out—we're always here to help! 😊






Bedømt til 1 ud af 5 stjerner

NEVER BUY FROM THIS COMPANY

I provided a detailed review on the poor standards from Norelie UK. I got a sensible and probably standard response. It suggested they will review and contact me, I did provide my mobile contact details.

NO CONTACT.

I did also write to COO, NO RESPONSE, despite stating that in my last review

I called Trading Standards, it turns our Norelie UK is NOT a UK Registered company and does NOT have to comply with any UK Trading standards.

I personally think the company hides behind their standard T&Cs. Which include sending back to US at a astronomical cost.

Their response to Trust Pilot reviews is a total waste, my experience is they take ZERO action and just hide behind their terms and conditions.

STRONGLY RECOMMEND NOT TO BUY FROM THIS COMPANY.

I am a fitness professional and would never recommend this to any of my clients.

15. januar 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Hi,

Thank you for sharing your feedback. We sincerely apologize for the frustration and inconvenience you have experienced. We understand how important it is to receive timely and effective support, and we regret that our response has not met your expectations.

Please know that we take your comments seriously and will review our processes to ensure improvements. Once we have the necessary details, we will make it a priority to reach out to you directly and work towards providing a satisfactory resolution.

We value your input and hope to regain your trust in the future.

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

These inserts are great

These inserts are great. I have been using inserts in my footwear for years after seeing a specialist. These correct my foot position perfectly and help the alignment. I am so glad I purchased 3 pairs so I've got them in 3 different pairs of footwear. I would definitely recommend them. Thank you

16. januar 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Hi,

Thank you so much for your kind feedback! We’re thrilled to hear that the inserts have been helpful in correcting your foot position and improving your alignment. It’s fantastic that you’ve found them useful in multiple pairs of footwear.

We truly appreciate your recommendation and are grateful for your support. Should you need any further assistance or additional pairs in the future, feel free to reach out.

Thank you again!

Bedømt til 4 ud af 5 stjerner

Knee supports are light weight and easy…

Knee supports are light weight and easy to use. Not sure if they support enough yet but time will tell

8. januar 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Hi,

Thank you for sharing your thoughts with us! We're glad to hear that you find the knee supports lightweight and easy to use. We completely understand that the level of support may take some time to fully assess, and we hope they provide the relief you're looking for as you continue using them.

If you have any further questions or need assistance in the meantime, please don’t hesitate to reach out. We’re here to help!

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

Great Value Insoles

Only had these insoles a short time but have found the pain in my foot has eased greatly, very pleased.

14. januar 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Hi,

Thank you so much for sharing your feedback! We're thrilled to hear that the insoles have helped alleviate the pain in your foot. Your satisfaction is our top priority, and we're so pleased to know that the product is making a difference for you.

If you need any further assistance or have any questions, please don't hesitate to reach out.

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

Brilliant insoles and good value

These are brilliant insoles and have relieved my pain under my foot caused by my Hallux Valgus. These are really worth a try! I’m recommending them to my patients who have also found they have helped with foot pain.

3. december 2024
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Hello,

Thank you so much for your kind words! We're thrilled to hear that our insoles have helped relieve your foot pain caused by Hallux Valgus, and that you’re recommending them to your patients as well. Your feedback means a lot to us, and it’s great to know our product is making a difference.

If you ever need anything or have any further questions, feel free to reach out. We’re always here to help!

Best regards,
Norelie

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

When I queried my order Ardinnes wrote…

When I queried my order Ardinnes wrote a very prompt & helpul response

9. januar 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Hi,

Thank you so much for your kind words! We're thrilled to hear that Ardinnes was able to assist you promptly and effectively. If you have any further questions or need additional support, don't hesitate to reach out. We're always here to help!

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

Like a previous reviewer

Like a previous reviewer, I also ordered wrong size. As soon as I realised, I rang customer services and spoke to Fab who changed it for me before it was despatched. He did so, and very politely I might add. Thank you.

3. januar 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Hi,

Thank you for sharing your experience! We're so pleased to hear that Fab was able to assist you promptly with the size change and that you were satisfied with the service. It's always great to know that our team is able to help with any concerns in a friendly and efficient manner.

Your feedback means a lot to us, and we're glad we could resolve the issue for you. If you have any other questions or need further assistance, feel free to reach out. We're here to help!

Wishing you all the best with your new items!

Dette er Trustpilot

Alle kan skrive en anmeldelse på Trustpilot. En anmeldelse er ejet af personen, som har skrevet den, og vedkommende kan derfor redigere eller slette den til enhver tid. En brugers anmeldelser bliver vist, så længe vedkommendes konto er aktiv.

Virksomheder kan bede deres kunder skrive en anmeldelse ved hjælp af automatiske invitationer. Denne type anmeldelser handler om reelle oplevelser og markeres "Verificeret".

Læs mere om andre typer anmeldelser.

Vi bruger en kombination af dedikerede medarbejdere og avanceret teknologi til at beskytte vores platform. Find ud af, hvordan vi bekæmper falske anmeldelser.

Læs om anmeldelsesprocessen på Trustpilot.

Hér finder du 8 tips til at skrive anmeldelser.

Verificering kan være med til at sikre, at det er rigtige mennesker, der skriver de anmeldelser, du læser på Trustpilot.

Det kan påvirke TrustScoren, når man tilbyder incitamenter i bytte for anmeldelser, eller når man kun spørger bestemte kunder, og det er imod vores retningslinjer.

Læs mere