Norelie UK Anmeldelser 365

TrustScore 4 ud af 5

4,2

Selvom vi ikke verificerer specifikke påstande, fordi anmeldernes meninger er deres egne, kan vi godt betegne anmeldelser som "Verificerede", når vi kan bekræfte, at der har fundet en forretningsinteraktion sted. Læs mere

Af hensyn til platformsintegriteten scannes alle anmeldelser på vores platform – verificerede eller ej – af vores automatiserede software døgnet rundt. Denne teknologi er designet til at identificere og fjerne indhold, der overtræder vores retningslinjer, herunder anmeldelser, som ikke er baseret på en reel oplevelse. Vi er klar over, at vi måske ikke fanger alle problemer, og du er velkommen til at gøre os opmærksom på det, hvis vi har overset noget. Læs mere

Se, hvad kunderne siger

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

I had a size problem. As soon as I contacted the company they immediately offered to replace the items - without any fuss. Well done for excellent service!

Virksomheden har svaret

Bedømt til 2 ud af 5 stjerner

Bought a magnetic ring, looked nothing like the pictures online. Much cheaper looking, straight edges rather than bevelled. Wasn’t happy at all. Customer service was very responsive and tried to... Se mere

Virksomheden har svaret

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

It was absolutely refreshing to actually receive some excellent customer service!!! These days you don't get any customer service but not only did I get customer service from this company, it was... Se mere

Virksomheden har svaret

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

A colleague at work recommended these insoles as I was suffering from foot pain. I was hesitant but decided to order a pair. They are fantastic, I use them as insoles for my trainers and boots. I... Se mere

Virksomheden har svaret

Virksomhedsoplysninger

  1. Wellnesscenter

Skrevet af virksomheden

It is Already the Choice of Thousands of People Originally founded in search of a solution to knee problems for family members, Norelie products have found the hearts of people and have already made the lives of thousands easier. This journey is just beginning. Every day we work on new, fun products and to improve our services.


Kontaktoplysninger

4,2

God

TrustScore 4 ud af 5

365 anmeldelser

5 stjerner
4 stjerner
3 stjerner
2 stjerner
1 stjerne

Ingen anmeldelsesinvitationer registreret

Denne virksomhed har ikke inviteret sine kunder til at skrive anmeldelser, så anmeldelserne er muligvis ikke repræsentative

Har besvaret 100 % af deres negative anmeldelser

Svarer typisk inden for 1 uge

Sådan bruger denne virksomhed Trustpilot

Se, hvordan deres anmeldelser og bedømmelser indsamles, vurderes og modereres.

Virksomheder på Trustpilot må ikke tilbyde incitamenter eller betale for at skjule anmeldelser. Anmeldelser repræsenterer individuelle brugeres meninger, og ikke Trustpilots mening. Læs mere

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

very good service

had a problem with size contacted norelie the problem was sorted very quick good contact with customer services

11. marts 2026
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Thank you for your kind words! We’re so pleased to hear that your sizing issue was resolved quickly and that our customer service team provided clear and helpful communication. Fast solutions and good contact are exactly what we aim for, and it’s great to know your experience reflected that.

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

They replaced my product with no…

They replaced my product with no hassle. Great customer service I highly recommend.end this seller.

19. februar 2026
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Thank you so much for sharing your experience! We’re thrilled to hear that your product was replaced quickly and without hassle. Providing excellent customer service is always our priority, and your recommendation means a lot to us. We truly appreciate your trust and look forward to serving you again!

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

I ordered some insoles from Norelie a…

I ordered some insoles from Norelie a couple of years ago and they helped immensely with my back pain. I use them in my running shoes and my hiking boots for ultra walking. I needed some more for new boots and shoes I have bought. I ordered the wrong size and after a single email, which was immediately replied to, they are sending replacements in the correct size. Awesome customer service and a product I cannot live without.

11. februar 2026
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Thank you so much for sharing your experience with Norelie! We’re delighted to hear that our insoles have been such a great help for your back pain and that they’ve supported you in both running and hiking. It’s wonderful to know they’ve become an essential part of your routine.

We’re also thrilled that our customer service could quickly resolve the sizing issue for you. Your kind words mean a lot to us, and we’ll continue working hard to provide the same level of care and reliability.

Thank you again for your trust and support—we’re honored to have you as a valued customer!

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

They always on time and never had any…

They always on time and never had any bad experiences with this company I wish all company was like this thañkyou once again.

10. februar 2026
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Thank you so much for your kind words and for sharing your positive experience with us. We’re delighted to hear that our deliveries have always been on time and that you’ve never had any issues. Your feedback means a lot to us, and we truly appreciate your trust in our company.

We’ll continue working hard to provide you with the same reliable service in the future. Thank you once again for your support!

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

Very impressed! Late January 2026

I was contacted promptly from Kristen who was very professional in helping me .
I purchased new charging cord and my device is now working properly!
Thank you very much.It is amazing to me as in our present world few companies cooperate with the consumer and your company was extremely pleasant and professional .
God bless !
Catherine

23. januar 2026
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Thank you so much for your wonderful feedback, Catherine! We’re truly happy to hear that the new charging cord resolved the issue and that your device is now working properly. Providing professional, pleasant, and reliable support is very important to us, so your kind words really mean a lot. We appreciate your trust and wish you all the best—thank you again for taking the time to share your experience!

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

Ana was very helpful and got things…

Ana was very helpful and got things sorted very quickly with the issue I had with my inner soles as the wrong size had been sent to me. This is the best customer service I have ever had

5. januar 2026
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Thank you so much for your kind words! We’re thrilled to hear that Ana was able to help you quickly and resolve the issue with your insoles.

We truly appreciate your feedback and are delighted that you had such a positive experience with our customer service. It means a lot to our team!

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

Norelie has great products

Norelie has great products, and gives a great service with good communication. On my last order there was a genuine mistake on their part, sending the wrong size but their expediency in correcting that, confirmed their excellent customer service. I would have no hesitation in recommending this company and its employees. Well done Norelie! I wish all companies were so caring and efficient.

2. januar 2026
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Thank you so much for your kind words! We’re delighted to hear that you’re happy with our products and service.

We sincerely apologize again for the mistake with your last order, and we’re glad we could resolve it quickly. Your feedback truly means a lot to us and motivates our team to continue providing caring and efficient service.

We greatly appreciate your recommendation and look forward to serving you again in the future!

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

Great customer service

I took advantage of their black Friday offer and ordered 2+2 free pairs of insoles. Sadly the wrong size was delivered, so I emailed them. Their response was very rapid, saying they'd post out the correct size and I didn't need to return those sent in error. Just waiting for the new ones to get here now.
Great customer service to date, and looking forward to testing the insoles.

15. december 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Thank you for sharing your experience! We’re glad our team was able to sort out the sizing issue quickly and make the process easy for you. We hope the correct pairs reach you soon and that you enjoy trying them out. - Norelie

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

Top class product and customer service

I have bought from Norelie previously but I put in an order two weeks ago and on checking my order I saw that I hadn’t selected the correct size… however on receiving my panic email a lovely lady called Karen replied and assured me that she would deal with it….. and she did ⭐️ I highly recommend this company for the quality but especially for the excellent customer service

7. december 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Thank you so much for your wonderful review. We’re delighted to hear that you’re happy with both the product and the service you received. It’s great to know that Karen was able to step in quickly and sort out the sizing issue for you — we’ll make sure your kind words reach her.
We truly appreciate your recommendation and your continued trust in Norelie. It means a lot to us. Enjoy your purchase.

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

Excellent Customer Service

Excellent customer service from Karen. I ordered the wrong size of Comfysoles and realised as soon as the order was placed. I emailed them immediately and within 24 hours had a reply from Karen, advising the order had been amended and the correct size sent out, these have subsequently been received 🙂

17. november 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Thank you so much for sharing your experience! We’re glad Karen was able to quickly amend your order and get the right size to you without delay. It’s great to hear the Comfysoles arrived just as needed. We appreciate your feedback and look forward to helping again whenever you need us. - Norelie

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

There was an error when ordering and…

There was an error when ordering and only picked up once the order was paid for
I immediately emailed the Support Department and had a wonderful email back from Cherry to say they had ammended the order to the correct sizes required and would be shipping soon
That's what I call efficient and amazing customer service
Thank you so much
Steve

28. november 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

We’re glad Cherry was able to quickly correct your order and get the right sizes on the way. Thank you for highlighting our service — your feedback is greatly appreciated! - Norelie

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

Great Service with Norelie RedRevive

Delighted with the norelie Redrevive wand and the service fom Cherry in Customer service. delivered in time and with great help and a rapid response from customer support. Thanks so much

18. november 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

We’re thrilled to hear you’re enjoying your RedRevive wand and that Cherry could provide such helpful support. Thank you for sharing your experience — it means a lot to us! - Norelie

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

Great customer service, great product

Like other reviewers, I initially ordered the wrong size of Comfyfit insoles by mistake (I selected the correct size but changed the order quantity at the last minute and didn't realise the system then defaults to the smallest size!). I realised immediately and while there is only a 24 hour window to change your order (and it was a Friday night!), Roxanne and Cherry could not have been more helpful in getting the order amended to send me the correct size, keeping me updated until they arrived.

The Comfysoles have made such a huge difference, they fit within existing footwear without having to go up a shoe size and have made such a difference already. THANK YOU!!

31. oktober 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Thank you for sharing your experience! I’m delighted we could quickly sort out the sizing issue and keep you updated until your insoles arrived. It’s wonderful to hear the Comfysoles are already making such a positive difference for you. - Norelie

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

Excellent customer service

I initially ordered the wrong size of Norelie insoles, but the customer service was excellent! Cherry, the advisor, was very helpful and arranged a replacement without needing me to return the original pair. Communication was quick and friendly, and the new insoles fit perfectly. Great experience overall — highly recommend!

11. november 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

We’re so glad to hear Cherry was able to assist you quickly and make the replacement process smooth. It’s wonderful that the new insoles fit perfectly and that you had such a positive experience with us.

Thank you for recommending Norelie!

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

Excellent

Excellent response to my email, very happy with the speedy reply 🙂

7. november 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

So glad to hear our reply hit the mark! Thanks for sharing your experience — we’re always here when you need us. - Norelie

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

What a great product and service

What a great product and service! I made a second order and mistakenly selected the wrong size. This has been resolved quickly and without any hassle.

5. november 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Thanks so much for sharing your experience! We're glad the sizing mix-up was sorted quickly and without stress. Your support means a lot to us.💛 - Norelie

Bedømt til 3 ud af 5 stjerner

Norelie's delivery times

Norelie's delivery times remain excessively slow but their customer service response to my complaint has been good with a generous offer to reimburse payment whilst allowing me to keep the product . They have acknowledged that two weeks is too long to wait for relief when you are suffering from plantar fasciitis. I think they will now be clearer on their website about how very long their standard delivery currently takes and I hope I might have convinced them to move away from terrible couriers Evri to a more prompt and reliable service like Royal Mail

5. november 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Thank you for your feedback. We reviewed your order and can confirm it was placed on October 14 and, according to tracking, delivered on October 29. We always aim to deliver as quickly as possible, but with international shipments, some delays are beyond our control. We truly apologize that your order wasn't delivered as early as we want it to be.

We also saw that the wrong size was selected during checkout, and we've already processed a free reshipment for you in the correct size. We hope this helps make things right! – Norelie

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

Brilliant customer service

Cherry from customer service went above and beyond to help rectify my error in ordering a wrong size accidentally for 1 of my items. Cherry dealt with this so quickly and kindly. The in-soles look brilliant and are so comfy. Would highly recommend 🙂

1. november 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Thank you so much for your lovely review! We're thrilled Cherry could assist so quickly and that you're loving the comfy insoles. Your recommendation means the world to us! – Norelie

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

Very comfy insoles

Very comfy insoles
Customer Service was amazing
So glad I bought them

28. oktober 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Thanks a lot for your kind words! We're so happy the insoles are keeping you comfortable and that our team could support you well. Enjoy every step! – Norelie

Bedømt til 5 ud af 5 stjerner

Very My Silver Bullet pleased with

Very pleased with, my walking has improved 70% and better every day. My Silver Bullet. I will be back for more at a later stage..

17. oktober 2025
Uopfordret anmeldelse
Norelie UK-logo

Besvarelse fra Norelie UK

Thank you so much for sharing your experience! We're thrilled to hear your walking has improved—your Silver Bullet is doing its job! Looking forward to welcoming you back soon. - Norelie

Dette er Trustpilot

Alle kan skrive en anmeldelse på Trustpilot. En anmeldelse er ejet af personen, som har skrevet den, og vedkommende kan derfor redigere eller slette den til enhver tid. En brugers anmeldelser bliver vist, så længe vedkommendes konto er aktiv.

Virksomheder kan bede deres kunder skrive en anmeldelse ved hjælp af automatiske invitationer. Denne type anmeldelser handler om reelle oplevelser og markeres "Verificeret".

Læs mere om andre typer anmeldelser.

Vi bruger en kombination af dedikerede medarbejdere og avanceret teknologi til at beskytte vores platform. Find ud af, hvordan vi bekæmper falske anmeldelser.

Læs om anmeldelsesprocessen på Trustpilot.

Hér finder du 8 tips til at skrive anmeldelser.

Verificering kan være med til at sikre, at det er rigtige mennesker, der skriver de anmeldelser, du læser på Trustpilot.

Det kan påvirke TrustScoren, når man tilbyder incitamenter i bytte for anmeldelser, eller når man kun spørger bestemte kunder, og det er imod vores retningslinjer.

Læs mere